Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Tore my jeans by accident ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
The person ripped their pants, but they did not mean to. Their pants are damaged and have a hole in them now.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means I accidentally ripped my jeans
Was this answer helpful?