Question
Actualizado en
26 oct 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
I am kinda confused here, why is it させる and not する?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
「こいつをもう一度完成させるのは君の役目だよ。」
もう一度完成させる:make it complete again
もう一度完成する:complete it again
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
Sorry but I don't get the question point. In other words, why する has come in your mind here? Why are you confused about them?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@y_toshi why doesn’t he just use する? I’m confused to why he used させる。
- Inglés (US)
Usuario eliminado
@languagegirl96
あぁ、この場合の「させる」は動詞「する」の使役形だと思い込むとそういう比較になるね。
この場合の「させる」は助動詞です。
https://kotobank.jp/word/%E3%81%95%E3%81%9B%E3%...
他動詞を持たない自動詞に接続して、他動詞の代用をする。 「水を沸騰させる」
Was this answer helpful?