Question
Actualizado en
27 oct 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? information or informations
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Ucraniano
- Inglés (UK)
@hossamelhares30 There is no such thing as plural meaning of "information".
It’s not a count noun. Information is a mass noun, like air or water or rice or flour or courage. Or news.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe