Question
Actualizado en
29 oct 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre take a day off y take the day off ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Take a day off - This means you could take any day off, you aren’t specifying which day
Take the day off - this specify which day you want to take off
Example:
Can I take a day off sometime?
Can I take the day off tomorrow?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Usuario eliminado
Take a day off meaning take any day off.
Take the day off meaning take the day of today. More certain.
I'm gonna take a day of of work for a wedding.
I feel sick today so I will take the day off.
Hope I could help! 😊🧡
Was this answer helpful?