Question
Actualizado en
30 oct 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con wack . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
There are multiple meanings for the word wack. The most common meaning in the US means to hit with something. You could say, "I'm going to wack them with a stick." Or "I'm going to wack them with something." The word wack isn't commonly used, thougb many people say 'hit' or 'smack' or something more specific or widely used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano Casi fluido
It’s also a slang word that means “not cool”.
Your style is wack.
This music is wack.
Was this answer helpful?