Question
Actualizado en
31 oct 2018
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa you make me glow but i cover up ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Is this from Heart Attack by Demi Lovato? If it's not, I will edit/delete this comment later
In the song, "make me glow" means that a boy is making her really really happy. "but I cover up" means that she tries to hide her happiness from the boy because she doesn't want him to know that she loves him.
Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
yes is from the song heart attack , thank you very much for your explanations