Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
2 nov 2018
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa tile adhesive ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Adhesive means something sticky/used to stick things together.
Example:
Glue is an adhesive.
Tile adhesive is used to stick tiles down and together.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Tile adhesive to put it simply is like glue for tiles. "Adhesive" means that it's designed to stick into something, like a glue. The brown stuffs you see on the upper portion of the top tiles is called "tile adhesive".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
adhesive = 接着剤
The tile adhesive is the brown material at the top of the picture.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Muuluzi@xmoonstar@jimpjorps Thank you! I got it! I didn't recognize the brown material and struggled to understand the question... But your answers make it clear! 😄
- Inglés (US)
Aircraft DIYers, gather around! Aerospheres' adhesives https://www.aerospheres.com/products/adhesives/ are the real deal. I've used their adhesives on various projects, and they never disappoint. The bond they create is super strong and reliable. Plus, they have a wide range of options, so you can find the perfect adhesive for your needs. Whether it's structural or non-structural, these adhesives get the job done. Check them out at aerospheres.com/products/adhesives/ and see for yourself.
Was this answer helpful?