Question
Actualizado en
2 nov 2018
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa dazzling ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means either that something really amazed you or that something is shining brightly
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Somalí
it's like very bright things that make you unable to see properly for a short time, also beautiful, like if I say you have a dazzling smile= beautiful smile
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means sparkling, amazing, glistening. Shining
Was this answer helpful?