Question
Actualizado en
3 nov 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa 雨 雨 あっちげ でなおしておいで ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
I think it'a kind of dialect meaning 雨 雨 あっちいけ でなおしておいで Rain Rain. Go way. Come visit us next time.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
@tatsuca is でなおしておいで something you say in real life or it’s just poetic? Could you separate the words what does each part mean in でなおしておおで?
- Japonés
@rebecag5 It's ((出 go/come + 直し fix/again)+て)+おいで please.
I would say it's poetic in some cases, but it can be used in real life.
顔を洗って出直して来い。is a set sentence we hear often, but not so used in real life, meaning Wash your face and come back again. emphasizing Go away!!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?