Question
Actualizado en
3 nov 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre anordnen y aufstellen ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
first one means to order something in a certain way. Like the first the healthy cats and then the sick one.
But it also could mean to order somebody something. For instance in the military the general to the soldier, or your mum orderd you to make your bed.
Comes from the order... hope you get it
Second one means to set up something, for instance lets set up a special military unit.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?