Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What does 'gourmet' mean?
Please give some examples on how to
use it
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Gourmet is used to talk about very good food that is made very well. There are also gourmet chefs who make gourmet food. Gourmet food is usually expensive and it tastes very good. It is usually fancy food.
Was this answer helpful?