Question
Actualizado en
17 may 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? It could thank to the practice of last weekend at Naka-sho gym.
There is this sentence " I've always wanted to achieve these goals!" before above sentence.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Maybe thanks to the practice of last weekend, I was able to reach my goals.
Is the sentence better?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
It's (probably) because I practiced last weekend at Naka-sho gym.
It's thanks to last weekend's workout/practice at the gym.
I was able to achieve these goals because of last weekend's practice/workout at the gym
かな?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
If you wanted to phrase your sentence like that, it would probably be better to say "It's thanks to last weekend's practice that I was able to reach my goals" or "It's probably because of last weekend's practice that I was able to reach my goals"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
It's easy to understand!!
Thanks for your advice!!
- Inglés (US)