Question
Actualizado en
17 oct 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa This is the sun as far back as 10.000 BC history ?
What does "as far as back as" mean?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
"As far back as" means "as long ago as".
"Remembering as far back as my childhood, I always wanted my own penguin."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Ri-na The full sentence was a bit wonky...
"This is the sun as far back as 10.000 BC history."
It should have been...
"This is the sun as far back in history as 10,000 BC."
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?