Question
Actualizado en
7 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con executive . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Executive could be an adjective or a noun.
As a noun it could be a member of a board that take decisions.
The company executive made a meeting at 11am.
Executive as an adjective usually means that the noun has the power to make plans and changes.
The new executive decisions forces waiters and waitresses to do a hand stand at all times.
(by the way that is a joke, i doubt there is a place that actually make people do that)
Was this answer helpful?