Question
Actualizado en
7 nov 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Polaco
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa ¿ほむわ? [homewa] <--- it sounds like that and I've heard this sooi many times but Don't know what it means!!! ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@Liffia
We don’t have words like ほむわ in Japanese. Can you show me examples you heard the words in
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Polaco
@even369 Oh yeah ik it's not exactly "ほむわ" for me as a non native speaker it sounds sooo much like that buut ok So I've heard it really sooo many time ib my life but there's only one video that comes to my mind rn which is this one https://youtu.be/UUojBHLOIXE
and in 1:06 he says it a lot
- Japonés
@Liffia
Thank you for your reply! I got it!!
It’s “ほんま/Honma” it means “~,right?” or “really”, I guess. It’s the dialect in Kandai district. So if you want to know what the word exactly means, please ask it to other people.
You’ll get an exact answer when you ask like:
関西弁の「ほんま」は英語でどういう意味ですか?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Polaco
@even369 ahh!! Thank you sooosososooo much! It's literally has been bothering me for ages now so I'm really grateful! 😍🐣💙 Again thank you!! ^·^
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Polaco
- Japonés
@Liffia どういたしまして!
かんさいべんの「ほんま」はえいごでどういういみですか?
What does “ほんま” in the Kansai dialect mean?
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés