Question
Actualizado en
8 nov 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 理由 y 原因 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
almost the same but in Chinese 理由 is for something serious and 原因 is asking a reason examples why you absent the meeting yesterday ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
Almost the same meaning. But on some occasions, like 请给我一个理由 (rather than 请给我一个原因) sounds more authentic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
理由是比较有道理,可以让人理解的原因,用口头辨解的“原因”!比如,老师问:关于参加口径比赛,你有什么理由不让他参加!就是叫你解释原因!但你把“理解”换成“原因”,意思就不明确了,点不到位了!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
原因:Cause: someone was hurt because he was beaten.
理由:Reason: why would he be beaten? Because he humiliated each other.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
我觉得理由是偏书面话表达,文章中会这么写“理由如下所示”。而原因是口头表达,比较日常。
Was this answer helpful?