Question
Actualizado en
9 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? Valentine day
alentine day
lentine day
entine day
ntine day
tine day
ine day
ne day
e day
day
ay
ayyy
ayyyyy roll me a blunt
--> yup. Every year. come light up wit me baby.
Can you guys explain them in English? plz let me know their meanings. thx.:)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A blunt is like a cigarette but it’s marijuana/pot/grass/ganga/maryjane, etc.
Come light up with me/light it like you would a cigarette; come smoke a joint with me. (Slang)
Spark up a doobie: light up the joint and smoke it with the person
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Chri8tine
Thank you so much!!
Do you know by any chance why she made like this pyramid with a word 'valentine day '?
- Inglés (US)
@ellisinwonderland
I’m not sure if it’s because:
1: she broke down the word all the way to the letters AY and made the transition to AYYYYY which would start the sentence, Ayyyyy roll me a blunt.
Or, 2: because visually, if you look above, the whole thing looks like a blunt/cigarette but the breakdown of the word Valentine’s Day looks like the smoke coming from the words Roll me a blunt. (That’s far fetched, though. I’m just taking a guess.)
If these are lyrics, I don’t know why at all. Sorry.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano