Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa ...without suggesting that all technology is necessarily good, I think it is by no means 'pointless' in any way, to try to keep traditions alive with technology. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
It means that even though technology shouldn’t be viewed as massively important, it should still be used in important situations.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado