Question
Actualizado en
18 may 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What does "in person" in 412 mean?
Respuestas
18 may 2015
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Think about it like shopping online. You see the pajamas on the website, but they look even better when you finally get them. (in person).
In person means you see it with your own eyes.(instead of through a monitor/tv etc)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?