Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2014
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre envision y image ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
To envision is to create an image in your mind.
An image is a picture/graphical representation of something or someone.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
i was going to say imagine.i made a mistake..so how about envision and imagine?
- Inglés (US)
Imagine refers to a more day-dream-like and less technical/exact action of creating a mental image.
Envision refers to the creation of a more technical/exact mental image of a concept or design.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
And I just looked up in the dictionary about image which is used as a verb,it also means"imagine".what does image emphasise when used as a verb?
- Inglés (US)
That is true, but you rarely hear image as a verb, which is why I left off that definition, but good for you for looking it up!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado