Question
Actualizado en
11 nov 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 什么 y 吗 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
什么is equal to“what”,吗 is a tail added to a sentence to finish a question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
the meaning and usage of “什么”is similar to “what”. it is always used in speacial question. the character“吗” has no special meaning, like“do/does”. It serves as“?”
eg.“什么”
-你晚饭吃了什么?
What did you have for dinner?
-我吃了一个汉堡。
I had a hamburger
“吗”
-你吃晚饭了吗?
Did you have dinner?
-没有/我还没有吃。
No, I haven't eaten yet.
sometimes, the character“什么”means “things/ something”
-你说什么了吗?(Did you said something)
-不,我什么也没说。(No, l said nothing)
Was this answer helpful?