Question
Actualizado en
12 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre It may as well he act like that y It is no wonder that he act like that ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is no wonder he acts like that 말은 어떤 일 때문에 그 사람이 그렇게 하고 있어요라고 말이에요.
“His dog died, it’s no wonder he acts like that”
He may as well act like that 말은 어려워요...음 He might as well act like that 말이 더 들렸는데 의미는 다른 일을 하면 좋을 텐데...
하지만 보통 해야 하는 일인데요
“Because he is sick, he might as well go home”
“He might as well stay home (because he is sick)”
한국말 잘 못해서 죄송합니다 ㅋㅋㅋ
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano