Question
Actualizado en
12 nov 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Shadowing is not a good technique for practicing spoken English. I mean it has some benefits indeed, but It cannot help you to speak fluently in a conversation. The main fuction of Shadowing is train you pronounciation and intonation, not think in English. The best way is still communiting with natives.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Natural
Shadowing is not a good technique for practicing spoken English. _ It has some benefits _, but it cannot help you to speak fluently in a conversation. The main fuction of Shadowing is train youR pronounciation and intonation, not TO think in English. The best way is still communiting with natives.
Saying “I mean” sounds too informal compared to the rest of what you have written
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
@L-_-- Thank you ^_^