Question
Actualizado en
12 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa so far so good ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Things have gone well so far.
From the time something started/began, until right now when I am speaking, things have gone well.
Let's say I'm working on a project. I am in the middle of the project. My boss asks me, how is the project going? I say, so far so good! That (probably) means, there have been no problems. From the time that I started, until right now, the middle of the project, things have gone well.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
it means, up to this point everything is alright
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi