Question
Actualizado en
13 nov 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Don’t give zero shit ?
Respuestas
13 nov 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
@uco It means that the person doesn't care at all. I hope this helped! 😊
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
- Filipino
- Inglés (US)
@uco Yes, it is a slang. But please don't say it around your parents, because 'shit' is a bad word😅 (If you are old enough, I guess it's okay)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés