Question
Actualizado en
19 oct 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre He is my little brother y He is my younger brother ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
19 oct 2016
Respuesta destacada
@giuemax: some sibling depending on how close they are would say he's my baby brother or she's my baby sister don't mess with them there looking out for each other (protective instincts)
he is my little brother means hes the youngest out of the family of siblings
he is my younger brother he's only 21 im still the older one though but still consider the baby in the household if you are the youngest in the family you are known as the baby in the group (youngest one out of the family)
baby brother/baby sister can mean a new addition to the family or baby recently born example the youngest sibling in the family was born today she will be known as the baby of the family
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@giuemax: some sibling depending on how close they are would say he's my baby brother or she's my baby sister don't mess with them there looking out for each other (protective instincts)
he is my little brother means hes the youngest out of the family of siblings
he is my younger brother he's only 21 im still the older one though but still consider the baby in the household if you are the youngest in the family you are known as the baby in the group (youngest one out of the family)
baby brother/baby sister can mean a new addition to the family or baby recently born example the youngest sibling in the family was born today she will be known as the baby of the family
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano