Question
Actualizado en
14 nov 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre sad y depressed y unhappy ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They're all roughly the same, especially "sad" and "unhappy". Depressed is a little bit more serious though. It doesn't have to refer to the actual illness, but it's usually used when it is more serious than simply "unhappy".
She's sad because she dropped her ice cream.
He's unhappy because he lost the game.
She is depressed because her cat died.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés