Question
Actualizado en
17 nov 2018
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino Casi fluido
-
Coreano
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Filipino
¿Cómo dices esto en Filipino? "Nakakasakal na kayo. Sobrang higpit niyo" (May I know what is the meaning of this and how it translates this phrase to English?)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
yall a bit much, yall strangling/ choking
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
You say this if your parents are very strict. You say it "You're so strict, I feel suffocated." like that. The meaning of "nakakasakal" in that phrase is you can't even live your life to the fullest that's why you feel suffocated. Did you get my point? 😅😊 I hope you got it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
"I feel suffocated. You're too strict, it's too much." you can also use this
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
I can't take it anymore. Your so strict. Nakakasakal is a hyperbole it means I can't take it anymore.
Was this answer helpful?