Question
Actualizado en
19 nov 2018
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre repay the loan y pay the loan ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@keanakoski "Repay" means you are paying something back. "Pay" means spending money to get something in return and does not imply you are giving back money that you are borrowed. In this expression, they mean the same thing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
One repays a loan or makes a payment on a loan.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Finés
Hi @pitovipers I got it. Easy to understand. :) thank you for answering. could you please check my latest questions and help me again? I need it for my study and I really appreciate it. thank you!