Question
Actualizado en
20 nov 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Sueco
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre enjoy y relish ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Enjoy is much more common than relish. Enjoy refers to an activity you like doing or an object you like. Relish is less common and can be used to refer to an activity you do less frequently and want to savor. Relish can be used with food meaning you want to savor it and eat it slowly because you rarely have a chance to.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)