Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre She was exhausted ,so she couldn’t sleep y She was exhausted because she couldn’t sleep ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
1)she was exhausted, so she couldnt sleep (this one doesnt really make sense)
2)She was exhausted because she she couldn't sleep
one is saying 'because of this verb (exhaustion) she couldnt do this action (not sleep)' while two is saying 'because of this action (not sleep) she couldnt do this verb (be exhausted)
something like that, sorry if my explanation doesn't make sense
Was this answer helpful?