Question
Actualizado en
24 nov 2018
- Kurdo Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Persa
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre basically y grammatically ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
24 nov 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Basically means in a general way, overall. He was basically correct, but some of the details were wrong.
Grammatically means that something is done with correct grammar, meaning the language usage was correct. This is a grammatical sentence. He spoke grammatically.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?