Question
Actualizado en
26 nov 2018
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa minha linda ?
Respuestas
- Portugués (Brasil)
Literally would be "My beautifull" but "minha linda" in english could be something similar to : my babe , my boo etc .
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Portugués (Brasil)
My beautiful , minha Linda It's especially for girls
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Indonesio
- Portugués (Brasil)
It's the same as my beautiful, it's a caring way of speaking with girl close to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
Usuario eliminado
It's a cute form to address a person, it means: "my gorgeous", like "my gorgeous girl".
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
My beautiful. linda we use for woman and lindo we use for man.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Indonesio
- Portugués (Brasil)
que você é linda pra quem diz " minha linda"
You're beautiful to those who say "my beautiful"
é uma forma carinhosa de tratar uma garota.
is a loving way of treating a girl.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Indonesio
- Portugués (Portugal)
- Portugués (Brasil)
giria popular ex:
pessoa querida
pessoa amigável
ou seja em geral uma forma de tratar bem as PESSOAS.
Was this answer helpful?