Question
Actualizado en
26 nov 2018
- Chino simplificado
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa Tanto faz ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
Não se importar com algo,se der certo tudo bem,se não der não tem problema
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
- Portugués (Brasil)
Pode também ser usado quando você é solicitado a escolher algo e qualquer um está bom para você.
Ex:
-Vai querer comer algo doce ou salgado?
-Tanto faz.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
A Chinese friend of mine once taught me this expression: "Suíbiàn!" (I can't write it in Chinese characters, sorry ^^) - it fairly has the same meaning as "Tanto faz!". It's usually said as a response indicating an unwillingness to discuss something, implying indifference or exasperation.
My friend also told me that most Chinese people absolutely hate hearing that expression (I don't know if it's true hah), but I think pretty much the same applies to Brazilians depending on the situation. "Tanto faz" might suggest that you absolutely don't care, you're just like "whatever" - it could sound a little bit rude or careless.
This basically is the meaning of it hah ^^
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Tanto faz" or "dá na mesma" means " whatever "
1
disagree
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
isso significa nem ligo ou nao me enterressa
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
isso significa nem ligo ou não me enteressa
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
Significa, Que não tem importância do qual (qualquer coisa)será escolhido
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)