Question
Actualizado en
27 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm not as far along as i thought i would be. ?
Hey guys~ Could you please tell me what that means?
Does that mean that "I am not mature?" I would appreciate if you teach me especially "far along" Thank you!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Far along is like a future reference.
Im not as far along as I thought I would be.
Meaning I thought I would have my life more put together than now.
Or
Like you would plan your future but then nothing is happing like you thought so your not as ‘far along’ as you though you would be at that time.
It does not mean that your not mature.
Hope this helps ^^
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano