Question
Actualizado en
1 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre même si y si ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
1 dic 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Español (Colombia)
Même si = even if, although
Si = if
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia)
- Español (Colombia)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)
Same: same or similar
Example: it's the same as me!
If adverb:
Meaning 1: marks an affirmation in response to a negation
Example: If it's true!
Meaning 2: so much
Example: I am so happy!
If conjunction:
Meaning 1: assuming that
Example: if you're not good we will not go to the movies
Meaning 2: expresses a suggestion
Example: What would you say if we went to the beach?
If masculine name
Meaning 1: seventh note of the range,
Located between "le,la" and "le,do"
(note french)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Francés (Francia)