Question
Actualizado en
1 dic 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con hum . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I assume you mean the verb “to hum”.
Present tense you could say:
“I can’t sing well, but I can hum”
Past tense:
“She was too shy to sing so she just hummed along with the song.”
Future tense:
“If a song plays and I don’t know the words, I will just hum it!”
Was this answer helpful?