Question
Actualizado en
1 dic 2018
- Turco
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ı'm Turkish y ı'm Turkey ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Rumano
Im Turkish means that ur born in Turkey: (the country)
Im Turkey: means that you are the bird turkey
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
"I'm Turkish" is correct, but "I'm Turkey" doesn't make sense. You have to say, "I'm from Turkey."
"I'm Turkish" and "I'm from Turkey" are basically the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Canarés Casi fluido
I am Turkish is to say that you are from Turkey
I'm turkey means you are the bird
Was this answer helpful?