Question
Actualizado en
5 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Latín
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre in y nel ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
most used form of both = you use "in" to mean "inside" (in quella scatola -inside that box-, in tutti i mari -in every sea-.) "in" needs something to be put after like "ogni" "tutti/o/e/a" "ogni" "qualunque" , and "nel" when you've already talked about the subject, which has to be masculine (in a feminine form becomes "nella"). then it becomes a little more difficult: "Nel caso in cui " means : in the case IN WHICH"
Was this answer helpful?