Question
Actualizado en
6 dic 2018
- Polaco
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre كمان y أيضاً ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
ils sont de même sens mais c'est juste que ايضا بالعربية الفصحى et كمان بالسورية
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
It’s the same meaning but ايضا it’s a formal word
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Árabe
both means " also / too / either "
but كمان : is used in colloquial
أيضا : Fusha " classic Arabic "
for example :
I have visited my uncle today and my aunt too 👇
Fusha:
لقد زرت عمي اليوم و عمتي أيضا
colloquial " Egyptian Accent ":
أنا زرت عمي النهاردة و عمتي كمان
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Árabe
كمان it is slang word
أيضًا “ it is “Fushaa”, classic Arabic or it is formal word
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
c'est la même chose entre ايضا et كمان veux dire encore
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
أيضا : used in formal speech such as :the news, articles,etc..
كمان : dialect
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco