Question
Actualizado en
8 dic 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I got a score of 100 at the final exam. y I got 100 at the final exam. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They both mean the same thing and can both be used. The only difference is the first one gives more detail. “I got a score of 100” explains more. If you just say “I got 100” then it’s not as clear. You got 100 what? Some people might be confused.
But because you say “I got 100 at the final exam” saying final exam will help people know you are talking about a test. They will figure out the 100 means your score.
Hope that helps!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Kaioubi thanks! Your comment is very helpful and I understand clearly.
- Inglés (US)