Question
Actualizado en
8 dic 2018
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? are these tenses correct?
Respuestas
8 dic 2018
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It would be better to ask a more specific question.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@rgreenyan are the highlighted variants correct? the task is to choose the right past tense between two variants that are in a bold type
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@rgreenyan thank you!
please, can you help me with the second list then and explain why do we have there those tenses?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
If you have a more specific question about one of them, please ask. English tenses would take a whole book to explain, and I don’t have that much space.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@rgreenyan haha
yes, I have one more question. why do we say Watson didn't let go instead of hadn't let go?
yes, I have one more question. why do we say Watson didn't let go instead of hadn't let go?