Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
9 dic 2018
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa Tmj ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
Uma abreviação da gíria "tamo junto". Significa apoiar uma pessoa. Amigo, tmj para o que der e vier.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Tmj" is an acronym for the conversational slang: "Tamo junto" which is an informal way to say "Estamos juntos".
"Estamos juntos" literally translates to "we are together". But this expression is normally used to suggest that you're either supporting or backing someone, such as saying: "I am here for you" or "We are in this together" in English! ^^
Basically that's it!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
significa: tamo junto , que expressa solidariedade com outras pessoas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil) Casi fluido
significa "tamo junto" em English tamo together
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
it's a informal way to say "we are together"
Was this answer helpful?