Question
Actualizado en
12 dic 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Ainu
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa smth that'll forever go w me in life ?
>going on hinative and seeing someone ask "how do u say fuck me in spanish(mexico)?" is smth that'll forever go w me in life
https://twitter.com/yoonwyd/status/107269626128...
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
smth = something
w = with
It means that they'll remember it forever.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino Casi fluido
Yes! When they said "go with me in life" it means that as life goes on, they'll still remember it. It's a way to express that something is unforgettable
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Lmao, that twitter post made me laugh! xD
Yes, as the other person who answered this question said, “go w me in life” is something that is memorable and they won’t forget about it.
Was this answer helpful?