Question
Actualizado en
25 oct 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I got into work y I went to work ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Árabe Casi fluido
"I got into work" means you have arrived at the workplace and are doing what your doing.
"I went to work" means you are going to work
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Inglés (UK)
- Francés (Francia) Casi fluido
"I got into work 5 minutes late because f traffic."
"I went to work at 8:30, but got stuck in traffic."
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso