Question
Actualizado en
12 dic 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre clothes y clothing ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
'Clothes' is a plural noun, used to refer to the garments that you wear. Trousers, shirts, dresses and socks are all clothes. 'Clothing' is an uncountable noun that has the same meaning as 'clothes', but it is used in more general and less personal contexts, such as business and industry.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?