Question
Actualizado en
12 dic 2018
- Japonés
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Define errors out of existence ?
this is a phrase frequently used in a book called "a philosophy of software design" but I can't really understand what this exactly means.
Could anyone help me understand what this means by paraphrasing it with a little bit more understandable sentence or translating it into Japanese?
Respuestas
12 dic 2018
Respuesta destacada
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
Some errors in software products come from a lack of clarity when defining functionality.
If you clearly define your goals and functionality there will be no way for those types of mistakes to sneak into your product.
In short:
Make your specifications complete and clear, and errors won't exist.
P.S.
Only some errors may be removed this way.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?