Question
Actualizado en
14 dic 2018
- Japonés Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre got goosebumps y have goosebumps ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
“Got goosebumps” can be used as a past tense . For example :
“The song yesterday was so good that I got goose bumps . “
You can also use “got goosebumps” for in the present time , but only if you use “I’ve / You’ve , They’ve , etc. ” , stating that you have it .
Example : “I’ve got goosebumps!”
“Have goosebumps” can only be used in present tense .
Example : “I have goosebumps!”
Both “I’ve got goosebumps” and “I have goosebumps” are the same thing . If you take away the “have” part (So changing lI’ve” to “I” ) when you use “got” , then it makes it so that the sentence is referring to something that happened in the past .
Was this answer helpful?