Question
Actualizado en
14 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Sueco
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Sueco
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Det är mina väskor y De är mina väskor ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
are both correct?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Sueco
You use “Det” if it is one object and “De” if it is many objects. In your example you should use “De”
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
- Inglés (US)
Det är min väska (singular, 1 bag)
Det är mina väskor (plural, 2 or more bags)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
It doesn't have to do with plural or singular. Both are usable.
The best description I can think of would be:
"Det" = it is my bags.
"De" = those are my bags.
Your last example carry more directed focus, as if you're pointing at those specific bags, while the first one could perhaps be used as if you're in a different room speaking of the bags.
But yeah. Hard to explain. Both works just fine.
Was this answer helpful?