Question
Actualizado en
16 dic 2018
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Francés (Francia)
"Mange-t-elle de la viande?"
Why "-t-"?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
Si je me souviens bien, c'est "seulement" par euphonie. Il n'y a aucune autre raison.
Si recuerdo bien, es "solamente" por eufonía. No hay ninguna otra razón.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
@Melisuri
It's only because it's hard to pronounce Mange elle, because there are 2 vowels. so we add a consonant -t- .
examples:
A-t-il mangé ? = Did "-t-" he eat ?
Pense-t-elle à moi ? = Does "-t-" she think about me ?
Was this answer helpful?